Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4096,469
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9186,163
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9146,161
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5105,910
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,23710,090
AzulArgentina 16,14310,032
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3853,968
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2213,245
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,2473,261
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1333,190
AmberleyAustralia 7,0704,394
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2013,853
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9693,709
AimoresBrazil 15,4659,610
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2779,493
AltamiraBrazil 16,70810,382
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,34910,781
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7029,758
ApodiBrazil 15,1659,424
AracajuBrazil 15,1159,393
AracuaiBrazil 15,6159,703
AragarcasBrazil 16,70210,379
AraxaBrazil 16,0649,983
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1109,389
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5417,793
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5676,567
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3638,304
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8896,145
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4808,376
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6138,459
AbecheChad 8,4475,249
AntofagastaChile 17,93411,144
AricaChile 18,34411,399
AltaiChina 4,5072,801
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,92211,758
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,84411,710
AraucaColombia 17,93311,144
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,70210,379
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,69210,373
AzuaDominican Republic 16,82110,453
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4864,652
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2344,495
AswanEgypt 7,1564,447
AsyutEgypt 7,3544,570
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,43810,836
AsmaraEritrea 6,4984,038
AssabEritrea 6,0903,785
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5374,062
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3645,819
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7218,526
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5443,445
AccraGhana 10,8486,741
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9384,933
AthensGreece 8,1055,037
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1015,034
AasiaatGreenland 11,1796,947
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0626,874
AputiteqGreenland 10,7266,665
AkureyriIceland 10,3406,425
AgraIndia 3,0051,868
AhmedabadIndia 3,2021,990
AkolaIndia 2,6781,664
AllahabadIndia 2,6051,619
AmritsarIndia 3,5642,215
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5632,214
AbadanIran 5,7483,572
ArakIran 5,7283,559
AlbengaItaly 9,3945,838
AlgheroItaly 9,4215,854
AmendolaItaly 8,7945,465
AnconaItaly 8,9665,572
ArezzoItaly 9,1025,656
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2657,000
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1956,957
AbashiriJapan 5,9613,704
AburatsuJapan 4,3002,672
AikawaJapan 5,1983,230
AjiroJapan 5,1123,177
AkitaJapan 5,4303,374
AkuneJapan 4,2292,628
AomoriJapan 5,5393,442
AsahikawaJapan 5,8133,612
AsosanJapan 4,3482,702
AmmanJordan 6,9274,304
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4222,748
AinaziLatvia 8,2955,155
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1223,804
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8843,657
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3263,931
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8773,652
AtarMauritania 11,8717,377
AgalegaMauritius 5,0563,142
AcapulcoMexico 16,60810,320
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3022,673
AltaiMongolia 4,2582,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2602,647
AgadirMorocco 11,2296,978
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5065,907
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2075,722
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3585,815
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4755,888
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3735,824
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3655,820
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,78111,050
AgadezNiger 9,7796,077
AsuncionParaguay 16,83510,461
ArequipaPeru 18,58811,551
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7631,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5629,049
AradRomania 8,3555,192
AjanRussia 6,3873,969
AldanRussia 6,0653,769
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5354,061
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0593,765
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2203,865
AnadyrRussia 8,6805,394
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6964,783
ArmavirRussia 6,8224,239
AstrakhanRussia 6,3803,965
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2146,347
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7096,655
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3076,405
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2056,341
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4016,463
Abu HamedSudan 7,0934,408
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0214,363
AqiqSudan 6,5794,088
ArbaatSudan 6,7124,171
AromaSudan 6,7944,222
AtbaraSudan 7,0244,365
Abu KamalSyria 6,5234,053
AleppoSyria 6,8934,284
AranyaprathetThailand 768477
AtakpameTogo 10,6736,632
AdanaTurkey 7,0764,397
AfyonTurkey 7,5204,673
AnkaraTurkey 7,3414,561
AntalyaTurkey 7,4764,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2113,238
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8736,135
AberporthUk 10,1586,312
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1166,286
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3414,562
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4064,602
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9733,090
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,101
ArtigasUruguay 16,41310,199
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2669,486
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8258,591
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6117,837
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1189,394
Ada, MnUsa 13,6998,513
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4348,970
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3299,525
Akron, OhUsa 14,5609,048
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3588,922
Albany, GaUsa 15,5449,659
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3008,886
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1378,785
Albion, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5469,039
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4688,991
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9898,693
Algona, IaUsa 14,1938,820
Alice, TxUsa 15,6309,713
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5529,043
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0358,721
Alma, MiUsa 14,3188,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0958,759
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1319,402
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7549,168
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3708,929
Amite, LaUsa 15,5929,689
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3426,427
Anderson, InUsa 14,6439,100
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2169,455
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4278,965
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4348,970
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6137,216
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,7889,811
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,10710,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1699,426
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8148,584
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6707,873
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5339,031
Athens, GaUsa 15,3319,527
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3599,544
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6729,117
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2725,141
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4638,987
Augusta, GaUsa 15,3999,569
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1918,197
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4028,950
Austin, TxUsa 15,4119,577
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1053,172
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4422,760
AcariguaVenezuela 17,61210,945
AdenYemen 5,8413,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -