Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2962,670
BustAfghanistan 4,3692,715
BatnaAlgeria 9,6586,002
BecharAlgeria 10,5226,539
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7546,061
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5476,554
BiskraAlgeria 9,7266,044
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7396,052
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7148,522
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5628,428
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5628,427
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4208,339
ByrdAntarctica 11,7837,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,09410,001
BarilocheArgentina 16,20110,068
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,24010,092
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6244,116
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0964,409
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9142,432
BrestBelarus 8,2465,124
BrusselsBelgium 9,5835,955
Belize CityBelize 17,06910,607
BeninBenin 10,5566,560
BohiconBenin 10,5776,572
BermudaBermuda 15,1639,422
BageBrazil 16,16710,047
BambuiBrazil 15,9569,915
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6999,756
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3469,536
BarcelosBrazil 17,78911,054
BarraBrazil 15,7829,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9859,933
BarreirasBrazil 15,9789,929
BelémBrazil 16,26210,106
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7499,787
BelterraBrazil 16,99410,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8859,871
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0289,960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8009,818
BrasiliaBrazil 16,25210,099
BrevesBrazil 16,48710,245
BurgasBulgaria 7,8294,865
BurundiBurundi 7,7574,820
BatouriCameroon 9,2735,762
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,6488,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5447,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8707,376
Banff, AbCanada 12,6627,868
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9108,644
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,8567,989
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8537,987
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2998,264
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,9948,696
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7687,313
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3218,278
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2038,205
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0937,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,7508,544
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2036,962
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8185,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2755,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7089,761
BeijingChina 3,9602,461
BarranquillaColombia 17,76611,040
Benito SalasColombia 18,59111,553
BogotáColombia 18,36011,409
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7155,416
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0394,996
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6315,364
BaniDominican Republic 16,82410,455
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,86410,479
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,74610,406
BahariyaEgypt 7,5684,703
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3594,573
BiarritzFrance 10,1706,319
BordeauxFrance 10,0716,258
BrestFrance 10,2546,372
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3807,693
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3807,693
BitamGabon 9,6265,982
BanjulGambia 12,4397,729
BerlinGermany 8,9535,564
BrockenGermany 9,1395,679
BokeGuinea 12,3197,655
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3767,691
BudapestHungary 8,5395,306
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5255,298
BangaloreIndia 2,3281,446
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7131,686
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9011,181
BikanerIndia 3,4302,131
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3111,436
BabolsarIran 5,5893,473
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8843,656
Bandar LengehIran 5,0163,117
BirjandIran 4,8683,025
BushehrIran 5,4683,398
BaghdadIraq 6,1953,849
BasraIraq 5,7973,602
BelmulletIreland 10,4346,484
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3436,427
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7075,410
BergamoItaly 9,2545,750
BolognaItaly 9,1385,678
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1225,669
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7845,458
BrindisiItaly 8,6075,348
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0886,890
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3427,048
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8443,010
BeirutLebanon 7,0024,351
BenghaziLibya 8,4055,223
BirzaiLithuania 8,2415,121
BitolaMacedonia 8,3215,171
BlantyreMalawi 7,4614,636
BvumbweMalawi 7,4584,634
BintuluMalaysia 1,7181,068
BamakoMali 11,5567,181
Bko-SMali 11,5517,178
BougounMali 11,5287,164
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5847,198
BaitagMongolia 4,2732,655
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6302,877
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5912,853
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5162,806
BayandelgerMongolia 4,3912,729
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2302,629
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,5962,856
BulganMongolia 4,5472,826
BhamawMyanmar 1,7971,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5035,905
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,76311,038
BilmaNiger 9,2375,740
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1206,289
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8145,477
BergenNorway 9,3855,832
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3845,831
BjornoyaNorway 8,8195,480
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9135,539
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0055,596
BadinPakistan 3,6202,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5632,214
BalakotPakistan 3,8752,408
BarkhanPakistan 3,8362,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,09811,246
BascoPhilippines 2,8861,794
BialystokPoland 8,2945,154
BejaPortugal 10,8396,735
BragancaPortugal 10,6286,604
BistritaRomania 8,1225,047
BucharestRomania 7,9684,951
BajkitRussia 5,9543,700
BarabinskRussia 5,5383,442
BarnaulRussia 5,2093,237
BerezovoRussia 6,7384,187
BiserRussia 6,5244,054
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4043,358
BogdarinRussia 5,3253,309
BogucanyRussia 5,5873,472
BomnakRussia 5,8433,631
BorRussia 5,9813,716
BorzjaRussia 4,9903,101
BratskRussia 5,3613,332
BelgradeSerbia 8,4135,228
BoSierra Leone 12,0637,496
BontheSierra Leone 12,1517,551
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6815,394
BerberaSomalia 5,8463,633
BusanSouth Korea 4,3312,691
BadajozSpain 10,7256,665
BarcelonaSpain 9,9276,169
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3646,440
BabanusaSudan 7,7174,795
BaselSwitzerland 9,3955,838
BernSwitzerland 9,4095,847
BangkokThailand 667415
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 689428
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,015630
BizerteTunisia 9,3305,798
BalikesirTurkey 7,7564,819
BursaTurkey 7,6664,763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8883,037
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2226,352
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1876,330
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1876,330
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9596,189
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0116,221
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8936,148
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7868,567
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1749,429
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7279,152
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6726,011
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6736,011
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2479,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6069,698
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3328,906
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9089,264
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3348,907
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6019,694
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3998,326
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7466,056
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1358,784
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0306,233
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4066,467
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2388,847
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4488,357
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,3858,939
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3469,536
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6808,501
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6238,466
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9689,301
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4009,570
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5107,774
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6489,724
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5039,012
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4199,582
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2948,261
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2019,446
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5119,017
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,2958,883
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0608,737
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9759,306
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6859,126
Brenham, TxUsa 15,4749,616
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4638,987
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1279,400
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0559,355
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,2928,881
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3178,897
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2388,848
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4659,610
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8639,858
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6449,100
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3678,928
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,7719,179
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5709,054
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3278,903
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5269,648
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,9959,318
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4899,004
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1028,763
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1418,166
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5702,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,24610,717
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,57110,919
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2385,119
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2425,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -