Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4092,740
ChlefAlgeria 10,0936,272
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6245,980
CeresArgentina 16,84110,465
ChamicalArgentina 17,07010,608
ChepesArgentina 17,00010,564
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,6159,703
ConcordiaArgentina 16,46010,228
CórdobaArgentina 16,86610,481
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,85710,475
CorrientesArgentina 16,78810,432
CairnsAustralia 5,9103,673
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1924,469
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0322,506
CedunaAustralia 5,8433,631
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4424,003
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,6143,489
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7004,163
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5293,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2394,498
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5063,421
ChittagongBangladesh 1,7251,072
CharnocksBarbados 16,61310,323
CotonouBenin 10,5566,560
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4399,594
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4789,618
CabroboBrazil 15,3589,543
CaceresBrazil 17,26410,728
CaetiteBrazil 15,7079,761
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9699,302
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,80110,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,43110,211
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8369,840
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4639,609
CanavieirasBrazil 15,2999,507
CaparaoBrazil 15,5259,647
CapinopolisBrazil 16,35710,164
CaratingaBrazil 15,5709,675
CaravelasBrazil 15,3069,511
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8469,847
CarolinaBrazil 16,24510,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,17910,054
CataguasesBrazil 15,5889,686
CatalaoBrazil 16,20410,069
CatanduvaBrazil 16,22210,080
CaxiasBrazil 15,7669,797
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0669,984
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9039,261
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6399,718
ChapecoBrazil 16,29910,129
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,22310,703
CipoBrazil 15,2759,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,45010,222
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7189,768
CordeiroBrazil 15,5389,655
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9449,908
CorumbaBrazil 17,13710,649
CoximBrazil 16,88910,495
CrateusBrazil 15,4759,616
CuiabaBrazil 17,11610,636
CuritibaBrazil 16,0849,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7337,912
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2356,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3067,647
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5387,170
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4167,094
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,2457,609
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7246,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,7577,928
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7357,914
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5408,414
Charlo, NbCanada 13,5948,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6938,509
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,6888,506
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2687,624
Chatham, NbCanada 13,6778,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0307,476
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1198,152
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9588,052
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4967,765
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8726,756
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2156,969
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5647,807
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7108,520
Comox, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4967,144
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9707,438
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7447,919
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7927,949
ChicoChile 15,6379,717
ChillanChile 16,70510,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,71410,386
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,56210,913
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7709,800
Curico-General FreireChile 16,84810,469
ChangchunChina 4,7572,956
ChangduChina 2,5611,591
ChangshaChina 2,7051,681
ChengduChina 2,5771,601
ChongqingChina 2,5261,569
Camilo DazaColombia 17,95911,160
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8675,510
CamagueyCuba 16,70410,380
CasablancaCuba 16,53310,274
ChebCzech Republic 9,0245,607
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9965,590
CabreraDominican Republic 16,66710,357
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,77610,425
CotuiDominican Republic 16,73010,396
CanarEcuador 19,32312,007
CairoEgypt 7,3374,559
CaenFrance 9,9536,185
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8456,118
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,45810,227
CocobeachGabon 9,8506,121
CologneGermany 9,3995,841
ChiosGreece 7,8944,906
CorfuGreece 8,4395,244
ConakryGuinea 12,2257,597
CatacamasHonduras 17,41010,819
CholutecaHonduras 17,55410,908
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0531,276
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0261,259
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0261,259
ChahbaharIran 4,4212,747
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3906,456
ClonesIreland 10,2626,377
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3406,426
CorkIreland 10,4226,476
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4246,478
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3725,824
CameriItaly 9,3355,801
CampobassoItaly 8,8825,519
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3095,785
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3355,801
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4175,852
Cape MeleItaly 9,3925,836
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8355,490
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8645,508
CerviaItaly 9,0615,631
CiampinoItaly 9,0525,625
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1885,709
Cisa PassItaly 9,2475,746
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1135,663
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0605,630
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8625,507
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6835,396
ChibaJapan 5,2213,244
ChichibuJapan 5,1573,204
ChichijimaJapan 5,0693,150
ChoshiJapan 5,2893,287
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9584,324
ChilekaMalawi 7,4614,636
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5484,690
ChitipaMalawi 7,4714,642
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1619,421
ComitanMexico 17,07010,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8933,662
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6972,919
ChoirMongolia 4,3632,711
CasablancaMorocco 10,9596,810
ChindeMozambique 7,4034,600
Coco IslandMyanmar 856532
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3105,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3845,832
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3185,790
CondegaNicaragua 17,56710,917
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 615382
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0412,511
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4342,756
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,3332,692
ChhorPakistan 3,5842,227
ChitralPakistan 4,0872,540
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,55810,289
ConcepcionParaguay 16,92110,515
CajamarcaPeru 19,64312,206
ChachapoyasPeru 19,54012,142
ChiclayoPeru 19,75912,279
ChimbotePeru 19,65012,211
CuzcoPeru 18,79411,679
CzestochowaPoland 8,5505,313
CoimbraPortugal 10,8136,719
CalafatRomania 8,2125,103
CeahlauRomania 8,0124,979
ClujRomania 8,1895,089
ConstantaRomania 7,7614,823
CraiovaRomania 8,1405,059
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7434,812
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9524,320
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8084,852
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8455,496
Cape UelenRussia 9,2635,756
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8023,606
CaraRussia 5,6913,537
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7624,202
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2185,107
ChitaRussia 5,0673,149
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0773,155
CokurdahRussia 7,7524,817
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8843,656
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5785,952
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6752,905
CaceresSpain 10,6676,628
CadizSpain 10,7516,681
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4796,512
CordobaSpain 10,5896,580
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0381,267
ChaiyaphumThailand 943586
ChanthaburiThailand 647402
Chiang MaiThailand 1,184736
Chiang RaiThailand 1,325823
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 649403
ChumphonThailand 279173
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8904,903
CorumTurkey 7,1814,462
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8783,031
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6052,861
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1016,277
CernovcyUkraine 8,0364,993
ChernigovUkraine 7,7224,798
CarrascoUruguay 16,0589,979
ColoniaUruguay 16,20410,069
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,59410,312
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9359,281
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7409,160
Camden, ScUsa 15,3289,525
Canton, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1208,775
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1459,411
Caribou, MeUsa 13,7508,544
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6749,119
Casper, WyUsa 13,8088,580
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6537,863
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6539,105
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0989,382
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2148,833
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,4539,603
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,4489,600
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8439,224
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,1939,441
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,8599,233
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0098,705
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2009,445
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0428,726
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1448,789
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,2479,475
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3698,929
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0468,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4298,966
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4058,952
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2498,233
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5509,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9568,672
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,7589,171
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,7489,165
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7049,138
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3838,938
Clark, SdUsa 13,8848,628
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2279,462
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9659,299
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5739,056
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5049,013
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3758,933
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8276,107
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,4298,966
College Park, MdUsa 14,7529,167
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2768,871
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6819,123
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,3349,529
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7269,151
Columbus, InUsa 14,7549,168
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8079,201
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6609,110
Conception, MoUsa 14,4899,004
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4628,987
Conway, ArUsa 15,0979,381
Conway, ScUsa 15,3209,520
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2888,879
Corning, ArUsa 15,0119,328
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1518,794
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6739,740
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2739,491
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8277,971
Covington, LaUsa 15,5739,677
Covington, TnUsa 15,0309,340
Crete, NeUsa 14,3308,905
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5108,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3863,347
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3863,347
CaracasVenezuela 17,37310,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,30910,756
CoroVenezuela 17,46710,854
ChipataZambia 7,6454,751
ChomaZambia 8,3085,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8424,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -