Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5215,916
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9526,184
DavisAntarctica 8,6785,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7182,932
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2652,651
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2551,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9634,327
DhakaBangladesh 1,9111,188
D’UccleBelgium 9,5835,955
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7529,788
DiamantinoBrazil 17,17910,675
DouradosBrazil 16,74310,404
DoualaCameroon 9,7896,083
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,1188,152
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,1958,200
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0777,504
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,2138,210
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4367,107
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6108,457
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4808,376
DuianChina 3,1311,946
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5965,342
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0473,758
DajabonDominican Republic 16,74210,404
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,86310,479
DabaaEgypt 7,6274,740
DakhlaEgypt 7,5504,692
DijonFrance 9,5855,956
DresdenGermany 8,9245,545
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,7846,080
DebrecenHungary 8,3445,185
DalatangiIceland 10,1726,321
DaltonganjIndia 2,3291,447
DarbhangaIndia 2,3951,488
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,1781,353
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,1781,354
DumkaIndia 2,1441,332
DwarkaIndia 3,5012,176
DezfulIran 5,7893,598
DublinIreland 10,2286,355
DecimomannuItaly 9,3795,828
DobbiacoItaly 9,0525,625
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3237,036
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9654,328
DagorettiKenya 6,9044,290
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1215,046
DedzaMalawi 7,4924,655
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9852,476
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8413,008
DaweiMyanmar 662412
De BiltNetherlands 9,5075,908
De KooyNetherlands 9,5215,917
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5235,918
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5735,948
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3515,811
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2905,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3125,786
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2465,746
DalbandinPakistan 4,2282,627
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8662,402
DirPakistan 4,0382,509
DroshPakistan 4,0702,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5511,585
DohaQatar 5,2963,291
DorohoiRomania 7,9944,968
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3644,576
DudinkaRussia 6,8684,268
DzardzanRussia 6,9944,346
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4583,391
DakarSenegal 12,4977,766
DaruSierra Leone 11,9637,434
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3375,181
DamazinSudan 7,0004,350
DongolaSudan 7,3904,592
DamascusSyria 6,9024,289
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9014,288
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6134,109
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4952,793
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7634,203
DjerbaTunisia 9,2805,767
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6744,147
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9996,213
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,0936,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3864,590
DonetskUkraine 7,1714,456
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9283,062
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2639,485
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,8769,244
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1829,434
Danville, IlUsa 14,6229,087
Darlington, ScUsa 15,2759,492
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8507,985
David City, NeUsa 14,3008,886
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6719,116
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9718,060
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,6389,718
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8468,604
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6099,078
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3639,547
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6609,110
Delphine, InUsa 14,5239,025
Denton, MdUsa 14,7409,160
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1788,810
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3588,922
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8578,611
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4118,955
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0629,360
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3278,282
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3758,933
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5699,053
Dover, DeUsa 14,7409,160
Dover, TnUsa 15,0629,360
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2279,462
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3218,899
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8148,584
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Durham, NhUsa 14,2268,840
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -