Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0646,254
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6505,996
EsquelArgentina 16,0129,950
EzeizaArgentina 16,22410,082
East SaleAustralia 7,2084,479
Esperance (po)Australia 5,2883,286
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2893,286
EssendonAustralia 7,0244,365
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6479,723
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,09410,001
EspinosaBrazil 15,7199,768
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,5497,798
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5227,781
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5287,785
Edson, AbCanada 12,4147,714
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0757,503
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1317,538
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3088,270
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2136,346
ErlianChina 4,1662,589
El CaranoColombia 18,37411,418
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8295,487
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,82710,456
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,71810,389
El ArishEgypt 7,1164,422
El TorEgypt 7,1044,414
ErfurtGermany 9,1205,667
EssenGermany 9,3945,837
EsfahanIran 5,5033,420
EilatIsrael 6,9914,345
EsashiJapan 5,5493,449
EldoretKenya 7,0324,370
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5002,797
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2136,968
EeldeNetherlands 9,3995,841
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3605,816
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,62810,954
EnuguNigeria 9,9906,208
EncarnacionParaguay 16,56710,295
EvoraPortugal 10,8246,726
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3693,336
EkimcanRussia 5,8873,658
Elat’MaRussia 7,1804,462
ElistaRussia 6,6494,131
ErbogacenRussia 5,9613,704
EssejRussia 6,7154,173
Ed DueimSudan 7,2094,480
El FasherSudan 7,9664,950
El GeneinaSudan 8,2785,144
El ObeidSudan 7,4414,624
El ShowakSudan 6,8344,247
En NahudSudan 7,6394,747
EdirneTurkey 7,8934,905
ErzincanTurkey 6,7814,214
ErzurumTurkey 6,6524,134
EskisehirTurkey 7,5334,681
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5163,428
EntebbeUganda 7,3524,568
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9756,199
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9826,203
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1838,813
Eastman, GaUsa 15,5499,662
Eastport, MeUsa 13,9348,659
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,5908,445
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6449,100
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8569,231
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,7829,186
Elko, NvUsa 13,5488,419
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,5099,016
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4008,949
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,7308,532
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,0498,730
Erie, PaUsa 14,4288,966
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,5689,053
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8637,993
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,9049,262
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0538,112
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7258,529
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7608,551
Evansville, InUsa 14,8439,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -