Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2692,653
FarahAfghanistan 4,5932,854
FormosaArgentina 16,82710,456
ForrestAustralia 5,3733,339
FrancistownBotswana 8,3855,210
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5499,041
FloraniaBrazil 15,0629,360
FlorestaBrazil 15,2749,491
FlorianoBrazil 15,7509,788
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9209,893
FormosaBrazil 16,19310,062
FortalezaBrazil 15,2289,463
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,55610,288
FrancaBrazil 16,0879,997
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7717,936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1237,533
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3217,656
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7227,284
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8297,972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5287,163
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9797,444
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0127,464
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0007,457
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,8178,586
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,8228,589
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9447,422
FayaChad 8,5885,336
FamagustaCyprus 7,1644,452
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2575,753
FarafraEgypt 7,6534,756
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4565,876
FichtelbergGermany 8,9825,582
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2905,773
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3165,167
FrederikshbGreenland 11,7417,296
FaranahGuinea 11,9077,399
FalconaraItaly 8,9795,580
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1515,686
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8085,473
FonniItaly 9,3465,808
FrontoneItaly 9,0305,612
FrosinoneItaly 8,9945,589
FukauraJapan 5,4683,398
FukueJapan 4,1612,586
FukuiJapan 4,9343,066
FukuokaJapan 4,3352,694
FukushimaJapan 5,3563,328
FukuyamaJapan 4,6112,865
FushikiJapan 5,0393,131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5032,798
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4844,029
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6714,146
FunchalMadeira 11,8077,337
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,61310,323
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7086,654
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2345,738
FaroPortugal 10,8796,760
FerganaRussia 4,4462,763
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2027,583
FalunSweden 8,8205,481
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7696,071
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2564,509
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2746,385
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4158,958
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4498,979
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0868,753
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7148,522
Farmington, MeUsa 13,9918,694
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9988,699
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8129,204
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8508,606
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2338,844
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9409,284
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,2099,451
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,7739,802
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,6999,756
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8968,635
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5429,036
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2618,862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3288,904
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2028,825
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,0908,755
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1938,820
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1758,808
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,14010,029
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7019,136
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0019,322
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5399,034
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1719,427
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3108,893
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,8739,242
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6339,714
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5489,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,8619,235
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6418,476
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7798,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -