Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1122,555
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1672,590
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9436,179
General PicoArgentina 16,45010,222
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,37310,174
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6187,841
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,3794,585
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4692,777
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,9153,054
GrazAustria 8,8075,473
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2593,890
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1483,821
GomelBelarus 7,7654,825
GrodnoBelarus 8,2435,122
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0509,352
GoianiaBrazil 16,37310,175
GoiasBrazil 16,48110,242
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5679,674
GrajauBrazil 16,11910,016
GuairaBrazil 16,60210,317
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2799,495
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3519,539
GarouaCameroon 9,3105,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1388,164
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,7447,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4737,751
Golden, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Goose, NfCanada 12,8928,011
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1777,567
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,8748,621
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,5398,413
GanzhouChina 2,6451,644
GuangzhouChina 2,3291,448
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,68410,368
GuayaquilEcuador 19,32012,006
GonderEthiopia 6,6654,141
GourdonFrance 9,9136,160
GrenobleFrance 9,5675,945
GeisenheimGermany 9,3415,804
GorlitzGermany 8,8415,494
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6796,636
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,30310,752
GeorgetownGuyana 16,92210,515
GoaIndia 2,7861,731
GuwahatiIndia 2,1201,317
GelaItaly 8,9405,556
GenoaItaly 9,3345,800
GhediItaly 9,2115,724
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6935,402
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9325,550
GrossetoItaly 9,1715,699
GrottaglieItaly 8,6545,378
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3225,793
GuidoniaItaly 9,0395,617
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4697,127
GifuJapan 4,9413,071
GaoMali 10,6366,610
GuamMariana Islands 5,1043,172
GuadalajaraMexico 16,0319,962
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,13110,024
GuaymasMexico 14,9239,273
GaluutMongolia 4,2912,666
GemertNetherlands 9,4805,891
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6906,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2955,776
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4565,876
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,957
GayaNiger 10,3456,429
GardermoenNorway 9,0705,636
GeiloNorway 9,2255,733
GdanskPoland 8,6075,348
GalatiRomania 7,8304,866
Gor’KijRussia 7,1234,426
GorznyjRussia 6,4113,984
GridinoRussia 8,0044,974
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6093,485
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5108,395
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8596,126
GijonSpain 10,4886,517
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8644,887
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8794,274
GoteborgSweden 9,0245,608
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0315,612
GothenburgSweden 9,0245,608
GunnarnSweden 8,7475,435
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5225,917
GabesTunisia 9,3405,804
GafsaTunisia 9,4515,873
GiresunTurkey 6,9084,293
GoztepeTurkey 7,6694,766
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4093,361
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4583,392
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0396,239
GajvoronUkraine 7,7474,814
GeniceskUkraine 7,3294,554
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,3919,564
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Galva, IlUsa 14,4668,989
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6219,707
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3018,887
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3018,887
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2898,258
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7799,184
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2748,870
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4678,368
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1599,420
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3448,914
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2388,848
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5938,447
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6339,714
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2978,884
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0758,746
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3288,903
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0378,101
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8839,249
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1748,186
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1268,778
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6439,100
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,3919,564
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,0929,378
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,9759,306
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3359,529
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6519,104
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5489,040
Greenville, TxUsa 15,1789,432
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,2289,463
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3079,512
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6139,081
Groton, CtUsa 14,4618,986
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5126,533
GuanareVenezuela 17,69310,994
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,92211,137
GuiriaVenezuela 17,02710,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -