Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6902,914
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7366,050
HuamboAngola 9,4115,848
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3562,707
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5374,684
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5294,679
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9613,704
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4737,751
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9506,804
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8708,619
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8448,603
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3068,890
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,8918,011
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4358,970
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7877,325
Hope, BcCanada 12,5447,795
HaikouChina 1,8411,144
HailarChina 4,9873,099
HamiChina 3,8842,413
HetanChina 3,7192,311
HavanaCuba 16,55310,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,72810,395
HigueyDominican Republic 16,71810,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,83210,459
HelwanEgypt 7,3414,562
HurguadaEgypt 7,0884,404
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9806,202
HelsinkiFinland 8,3245,173
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3085,163
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5278,406
HamburgGermany 9,1685,697
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1695,698
HannoverGermany 9,1985,716
HelgolandGermany 9,3025,780
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1375,678
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9574,945
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3687,064
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4137,092
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0806,885
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2856,391
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3851,482
HaifaIsrael 7,0314,369
HaboroJapan 5,8013,605
HachijojimaJapan 5,0793,156
HachinoheJapan 5,5793,467
HagiJapan 4,4652,775
HakodateJapan 5,5923,475
HamadaJapan 4,5462,825
HamamatsuJapan 4,9843,097
HikoneJapan 4,8933,041
HimejiJapan 4,7442,948
HiradoJapan 4,2582,646
HirooJapan 5,8033,606
HiroshimaJapan 4,5472,825
HitaJapan 4,3632,711
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2842,662
HunLibya 8,8315,488
HomboriMali 10,8276,728
HomalinMyanmar 1,8941,177
Hpa-AnMyanmar 959596
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3775,827
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3235,793
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2365,740
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
HororataNew Zealand 9,3425,805
HyderabadPakistan 3,7002,299
HuanucoPeru 19,38312,045
HelPoland 8,5955,341
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6613,518
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3543,949
HatangaRussia 7,1044,414
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1694,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7427,297
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3053,918
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6005,344
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1014,413
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3122,679
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7222,934
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9091,186
HalaibSudan 6,7564,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8534,259
HudeibaSudan 7,0284,367
HaparandaSweden 8,4655,260
HarnosandSweden 8,7135,414
HamaSyria 6,9114,295
HassakahSyria 6,5904,095
Hua HinThailand 525326
HakkariTurkey 6,3623,953
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8366,112
HersonUkraine 7,5094,666
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9754,956
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5289,649
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1358,784
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6159,082
Hart, MiUsa 14,2018,824
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3728,931
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,5169,642
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9338,658
Hays, KsUsa 14,4768,996
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,2988,263
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4058,951
Helena, MtUsa 13,2288,220
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3168,896
Henderson, NcUsa 15,0919,378
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,2189,456
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2518,856
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1589,419
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,5289,649
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8578,611
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6189,084
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7199,146
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4298,966
Holly, CoUsa 14,4688,991
Homer, AkUsa 10,3296,419
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,5759,057
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,9749,305
Horton, KsUsa 14,5129,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9338,658
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,8819,247
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Houma, LaUsa 15,7099,762
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5339,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8429,223
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2279,462
Huron, SdUsa 13,9438,664
HanoiVietnam 1,6471,023
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 963598
HarareZimbabwe 7,9214,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -