Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4545,875
In SalahAlgeria 10,1636,315
InnsbruckAustria 9,1155,664
IbiriteBrazil 15,7599,793
IguatuBrazil 15,3389,531
IlheusBrazil 15,3209,520
ImperatrizBrazil 16,23110,086
IndaialBrazil 16,0119,949
IpameriBrazil 16,23710,090
IraiBrazil 16,34910,159
IreceBrazil 15,6409,719
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4819,620
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,38310,802
ItaitubaBrazil 17,14210,652
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6819,744
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5109,638
ItapevaBrazil 16,11010,011
ItirucuBrazil 15,4249,585
ItuacuBrazil 15,5679,674
IvinhemaBrazil 16,65610,350
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5786,573
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6017,830
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6126,594
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9447,422
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2616,376
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,16311,287
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41110,198
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5239,025
ImbertDominican Republic 16,68510,368
IzobambaEcuador 19,08311,858
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2624,512
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,45210,845
IoanninaGreece 8,3625,196
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0946,894
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2196,350
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,8991,802
IranshahrIran 4,4862,788
IstranaItaly 9,0675,634
IidaJapan 5,0323,127
IizukaJapan 4,3652,712
IrakoJapan 4,9283,062
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2542,022
IrozakiJapan 5,0703,151
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2842,041
IshinomakiJapan 5,4553,390
IwamizawaJapan 5,7423,568
IzuharaJapan 4,2922,667
IrbidJordan 6,9484,318
IfraneMorocco 10,7376,672
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1725,700
IlorinNigeria 10,2806,388
InchonNorth Korea 4,3302,691
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9995,592
IslamabadPakistan 3,8352,383
IquitosPeru 18,96911,787
IloiloPhilippines 2,6721,661
IasiRomania 7,8894,902
IcaRussia 7,2504,505
IlirnejRussia 8,3075,162
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0123,736
IrkutskRussia 4,9363,068
Ivdel’Russia 6,6264,118
IbizaSpain 10,0336,235
IspartaTurkey 7,5044,663
IstanbulTurkey 7,6754,770
IzmirTurkey 7,8074,851
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1535,067
IzmailUkraine 7,7654,825
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1698,805
Independence, KsUsa 14,7789,183
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1658,803
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6709,116
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4078,953
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6068,455
Inverness, FlUsa 15,8859,871
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2608,861
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3668,927
IsokaZambia 7,5494,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -