Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2142,618
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0782,534
JuninArgentina 16,39310,187
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,24510,095
JacobinaBrazil 15,4889,624
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1519,415
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8579,232
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0309,961
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6439,721
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6307,848
JiuquanChina 3,5162,185
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,98011,173
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,75110,409
JimaniDominican Republic 16,87910,489
JoensuuFinland 8,1265,049
JokioinenFinland 8,3975,218
JyvskylFinland 8,3165,167
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0956,895
JulianehbGreenland 11,7497,301
JagdalpurIndia 2,1361,327
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,8521,151
JerusalemIsrael 6,9974,348
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,72811,016
JosNigeria 9,7896,083
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7566,063
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7436,054
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8472,391
JhelumPakistan 3,7412,325
JiwaniPakistan 4,3012,672
JuliacaPeru 18,52011,508
JakutskRussia 6,5124,047
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5614,077
JenisejskRussia 5,6183,491
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0743,775
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0163,738
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7477,300
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4924,034
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1083,796
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4625,258
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7236,664
JubaSudan 7,3724,581
JokkmokkSweden 8,6685,387
JönköpingSweden 8,8965,528
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9015,531
JendoubaTunisia 9,4275,858
JerbaTunisia 9,2795,766
JerseyUk 10,0766,261
JaltaUkraine 7,3354,558
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4289,587
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0929,378
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,7209,768
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5949,069
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6189,084
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2426,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -