Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1762,595
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2452,638
KhostAfghanistan 4,0412,511
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3442,700
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7298,531
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9823,096
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8935,526
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2563,887
KandiBenin 10,4146,471
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4867,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6148,460
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6148,460
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5987,829
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4578,362
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1708,805
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3126,408
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1666,939
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,5527,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9828,688
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1192,560
KashiChina 4,1322,568
KunmingChina 1,9321,201
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2965,777
KhargaEgypt 7,3934,594
KosseirEgypt 7,0254,366
KajaaniFinland 8,2655,136
KuopioFinland 8,2285,113
KuusamoFinland 8,2465,124
KarlsruheGermany 9,3195,791
KasselGermany 9,2235,732
KonstanzGermany 9,2745,763
KumasiGhana 10,9846,826
KalamataGreece 8,2495,126
KerkiraGreece 8,4395,244
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1575,069
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3007,022
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2236,353
KankanGuinea 11,7447,298
KindiaGuinea 12,1337,540
KissidougouGuinea 11,8497,363
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2436,987
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3151,438
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3141,438
KeszthelyHungary 8,6705,388
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4366,485
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9231,195
KotaIndia 3,0401,889
KozhikodeIndia 2,4931,549
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4582,149
KermanIran 4,9483,074
KermanshahIran 5,9683,708
Khoram AbadIran 5,8383,628
KilkennyIreland 10,3226,414
KingstonJamaica 17,06610,605
KagoshimaJapan 4,2292,628
KanazawaJapan 4,9953,104
KaruizawaJapan 5,1333,190
KatsuuraJapan 5,2173,242
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1073,174
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8933,662
KobeJapan 4,7802,971
KochiJapan 4,5852,849
KofuJapan 5,0993,168
KumagayaJapan 5,1893,225
KumamotoJapan 4,3152,681
KumejimaJapan 3,6232,251
KureJapan 4,5432,823
KushiroJapan 5,9163,676
KutchanJapan 5,6533,513
KyotoJapan 4,8393,007
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7562,955
KitaleKenya 7,0544,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7433,569
KufraLibya 8,1235,048
KaunasLithuania 8,2775,144
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4615,258
KybartaiLithuania 8,3415,183
KarongaMalawi 7,4114,605
Kota BharuMalaysia 490305
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9721,226
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 664413
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 612381
KuantanMalaysia 727452
KuchingMalaysia 1,523947
KayesMali 11,8737,378
KeniebaMali 11,8927,390
KidalMali 10,4486,493
KitaMali 11,6997,270
KoutiaMali 11,2907,016
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6244,738
KisinevMoldova 7,7854,838
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7902,976
KhatgalMongolia 4,7052,924
KhovdMongolia 4,4792,783
KhujirtMongolia 4,3302,691
KhutagMongolia 4,6042,861
KenitraMorocco 10,8426,737
KalewaMyanmar 1,7281,074
KathaMyanmar 1,7941,115
KawthaungMyanmar 205127
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,355842
KengtungMyanmar 1,469913
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0051,246
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4495,872
KathmanduNepal 2,5651,594
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8814,897
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5625,942
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5195,915
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5025,905
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5655,944
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5815,954
KanoNigeria 9,7966,087
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5012,797
KarasjokNorway 8,4955,279
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3815,830
KristiansandNorway 9,2585,753
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2295,735
KhasabOman 4,8703,026
KarachiPakistan 3,8042,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7942,358
KhanpurPakistan 3,6822,288
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9812,474
KororPalau 3,9852,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4765,267
KlodzkoPoland 8,7235,421
KoszalinPoland 8,7645,446
KrakowPoland 8,4955,279
KalakanRussia 5,4723,401
KaliningradRussia 8,4845,272
KamenskoeRussia 8,0815,022
KandalaksaRussia 8,1535,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8084,852
KazanRussia 6,8044,228
KemRussia 7,9714,953
KerchRussia 7,1884,467
KhabarovskRussia 5,6563,515
KirenskRussia 5,5813,468
KirovRussia 6,9564,322
KljuciRussia 7,5844,713
KolpasevRussia 5,7323,562
KorfRussia 8,0064,975
KostromaRussia 7,3614,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9184,920
KotlasRussia 7,2474,503
KrasnodarRussia 6,9714,332
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9913,723
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4343,998
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3433,320
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3135,166
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5914,096
KurganRussia 6,0043,731
KurskRussia 7,4034,600
KyraRussia 4,7782,969
KigaliRwanda 7,6424,749
KoldaSenegal 12,2857,634
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0037,459
KosiceSlovakia 8,3795,207
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8685,511
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7312,940
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,9791,229
KadugliSudan 7,5134,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2474,504
KassalaSudan 6,7674,205
KhartoumSudan 7,1794,461
KostiSudan 7,1784,460
KalmarSweden 8,7595,443
KaresuandoSweden 8,5895,337
KarlstadSweden 8,9455,558
KristianstadSweden 8,8955,528
KamishliSyria 6,5644,079
KanchanaburiThailand 667415
Khlong YaiThailand 643399
Khon KaenThailand 1,045649
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 621386
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 863536
KairouanTunisia 9,3205,792
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9474,317
KarsTurkey 6,5164,049
KastamonuTurkey 7,2944,533
KayseriTurkey 7,0964,410
KonyaTurkey 7,3334,557
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3913,350
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7392,945
KinlossUk 9,9406,177
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3474,565
KievUkraine 7,7424,811
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2514,506
KirovogradUkraine 7,5824,711
KlepininoUkraine 7,3624,575
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4584,634
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1655,074
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4964,658
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,3938,944
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9758,063
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5729,055
Keene, NhUsa 14,2448,851
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5459,039
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5269,027
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,37910,178
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0938,758
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0876,268
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8189,208
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2029,447
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0938,136
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1219,396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3516,432
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5675,945
KabompoZambia 8,5295,300
KabweZambia 8,1005,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0965,031
KafirondaZambia 8,0915,028
KaomaZambia 8,4945,278
KasamaZambia 7,7114,792
KasempaZambia 8,3535,191
KawambwaZambia 7,9204,922
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -