Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9486,182
LuandaAngola 9,6125,973
LuenaAngola 8,9455,559
La PlataArgentina 16,17210,049
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,69810,998
La RiojaArgentina 17,18910,681
LaboulayeArgentina 16,57010,297
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2489,475
Las LomitasArgentina 17,11610,636
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,4334,619
LavertonAustralia 7,0224,364
LearmonthAustralia 3,7912,356
LongreachAustralia 6,1053,794
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1053,793
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8124,854
Low HeadAustralia 7,3724,581
LinzAustria 8,8995,530
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7426,054
LerwickUk 9,7436,054
La PazBolivia 18,27911,359
LavrasBrazil 15,8239,833
LencoisBrazil 15,5849,684
LinharesBrazil 15,3639,547
LondrinaBrazil 16,35110,161
LomBulgaria 8,1855,086
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6447,857
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7688,556
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1446,925
Langara, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2768,250
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9128,024
London, OnCanada 14,3248,901
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4337,105
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5727,813
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4707,749
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8517,364
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,35910,787
LanzhouChina 3,1601,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5081,558
Las GaviotasColombia 18,16611,289
LimonCosta Rica 17,99611,183
LarnacaCyprus 7,1894,467
LimassolCyprus 7,2394,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1355,055
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4405,245
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,2705,761
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,75210,410
La VegaDominican Republic 16,73710,400
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,77910,427
LuperonDominican Republic 16,68510,368
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,07111,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,48212,106
LuxorEgypt 7,1774,460
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,41310,821
Laucala BayFiji 9,2605,754
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1535,067
Le MansFrance 9,9346,173
LilleFrance 9,6746,012
LyonFrance 9,6205,978
LambarnGabon 9,8086,095
LastourvilleGabon 9,5365,926
LibrevilleGabon 9,8796,139
LeipzigGermany 9,0185,604
LindenbergGermany 8,8985,529
LamiaGreece 8,2205,108
LarissaGreece 8,2255,111
LemnosGreece 8,0014,972
LimnosGreece 7,9874,963
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,50910,259
LabeGuinea 12,0427,483
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9226,787
La CeibaHonduras 17,29910,750
La MesaHonduras 17,30310,752
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5872,229
LudhianaIndia 3,4322,133
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0955,652
LatinaItaly 9,0275,609
LatronicoItaly 8,7725,451
LecceItaly 8,5915,339
LodwarKenya 6,9524,320
Luang PrabangLaos 1,369850
LiepajaLatvia 8,4745,266
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3885,212
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4695,884
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3795,207
LabuanMalaysia 1,8971,179
LuqaMalta 8,9245,546
Le LamentinMartinique 16,60910,321
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2749,491
LashioMyanmar 1,6461,023
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1725,700
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5155,913
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5035,905
LagosNigeria 10,4486,493
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2585,753
LillehammerNorway 9,0995,654
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5962,235
La VictoriaParaguay 17,02910,582
LimaPeru 19,35512,028
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8311,759
LisbonPortugal 10,9236,788
LeninbadRussia 4,5542,830
LevsiRussia 6,3443,942
LungiSierra Leone 12,2027,583
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8805,518
LanzaroteSpain 11,6487,238
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2586,374
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3165,789
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3075,784
LatakiaSyria 7,0074,354
LampangThailand 1,134705
LoeiThailand 1,099683
Lop BuriThailand 782486
LomeTogo 10,6836,639
LeemingUk 9,9046,154
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7426,054
London, EnglandUk 9,8916,146
London-GatwickUk 9,8896,145
LynehamUk 10,0046,216
L’VovUkraine 8,1975,094
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7074,789
LozovajaUkraine 7,3004,536
LubnyUkraine 7,5624,699
LuckUkraine 8,1005,034
LuganskUkraine 7,0844,402
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1528,794
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4688,991
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6129,701
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,5859,685
Lake City, FlUsa 15,7719,800
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1358,783
Laketown, UtUsa 13,6928,509
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7279,152
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3159,517
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2728,869
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7218,526
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4658,367
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9958,697
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6109,700
Larned, KsUsa 14,5799,059
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4288,966
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9798,687
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7519,166
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,5959,070
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,2268,840
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1468,791
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7519,167
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6219,085
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7638,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9199,271
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,1069,387
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,1859,436
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9049,262
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0148,087
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,0998,761
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6219,085
Lexington, VaUsa 14,9039,261
Libby, MtUsa 12,9098,022
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3538,919
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,7599,171
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7798,563
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1209,396
Llano, TxUsa 15,2889,500
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1328,782
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9708,681
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9458,666
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9448,665
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5629,049
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,0919,378
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8479,226
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3759,554
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2438,851
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2078,828
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9059,262
Luling, TxUsa 15,4769,617
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9028,639
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,9529,291
LivingstoneZambia 8,4635,259
LundaziZambia 7,5464,689
LusakaZambia 8,1265,049
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -