Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5932,854
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4662,775
MilianaAlgeria 10,0126,221
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8376,113
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4016,463
Malarg EArgentina 16,73410,399
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,11910,016
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9139,889
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,62310,330
MendozaArgentina 16,96310,541
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,96510,542
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,50810,258
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4394,001
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9415,556
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0112,493
MeekatharraAustralia 4,4382,758
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,0154,359
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,0344,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,5894,094
Mount GambierAustralia 6,7404,188
Mount IsaAustralia 5,5243,433
MuharraqBahrain 5,4113,362
MinskBelarus 8,0174,982
MogilevBelarus 7,8604,884
MaunBotswana 8,7645,446
MacapaBrazil 16,50110,254
MacauBrazil 15,0309,340
MaceioBrazil 14,9649,299
MachadoBrazil 15,9029,882
ManausBrazil 17,55410,908
MarabaBrazil 16,41010,197
MaringaBrazil 16,42110,204
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,88410,492
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7119,763
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3609,545
MonteiroBrazil 15,1059,386
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8079,823
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2229,459
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5699,675
MamfeCameroon 9,8126,097
MarouaCameroon 9,2005,717
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5097,152
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9358,659
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0588,115
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8416,737
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9648,056
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4147,714
Moncton, NbCanada 13,7518,545
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,5698,432
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,9918,694
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,0018,701
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1168,151
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4058,330
Morden, MbCanada 13,4448,354
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1058,765
MoundouChad 9,0285,610
MatecanaColombia 18,43011,453
MoroniComoros 6,4784,025
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6135,352
MarstalDenmark 9,1275,672
Melville HallDominica 16,55510,287
MichesDominican Republic 16,69610,375
MocaDominican Republic 16,71910,389
MoncionDominican Republic 16,74010,402
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,71110,384
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,74810,407
MilagroEcuador 19,30611,997
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7454,813
MinyaEgypt 7,3874,591
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8996,151
MassawaEritrea 6,4414,002
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0236,229
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5825,333
MarseilleFrance 9,6345,987
MontpellierFrance 9,7326,047
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,67910,365
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1078,766
MakokouGabon 9,4985,902
MayumbaGabon 9,8056,093
MitzicGabon 9,6415,991
MkamboGabon 9,3735,825
MoandaGabon 9,4835,893
MouilaGabon 9,7406,052
MagdeburgGermany 9,0715,637
MunichGermany 9,0745,639
MünsterGermany 9,3435,806
MethoniGreece 8,2775,143
MilosGreece 8,0314,991
MitiliniGreece 7,8624,886
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8674,888
MacentaGuinea 11,8067,336
MamouGuinea 12,0427,483
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0275,609
MiskolcHungary 8,4145,228
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6171,626
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0691,907
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,9991,864
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0681,285
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0281,882
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0862,539
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 511317
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0143,116
MashhadIran 5,0063,111
Malin HeadIreland 10,2326,358
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2255,732
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6975,405
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8185,480
MilanItaly 9,2885,772
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3305,798
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1655,695
ManIvory Coast 11,6157,218
MaebashiJapan 5,1763,217
MaizuruJapan 4,8303,001
MakurazakiJapan 4,1922,605
MatsueJapan 4,6552,893
MatsumotoJapan 5,0823,158
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5402,821
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,9962,483
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1663,831
MishimaJapan 5,1023,170
MitoJapan 5,2883,286
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1023,171
MiyakoJapan 5,5673,459
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4082,118
MiyakonojoJapan 4,2822,661
MiyazakiJapan 4,3212,685
MombetsuJapan 5,9143,675
MoriokaJapan 5,5093,423
MuroranJapan 5,6353,502
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6182,870
MutsuJapan 5,5963,478
Ma’AnJordan 6,9194,300
MafraqJordan 6,9084,293
MombasaKenya 6,6504,132
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7691,721
MaseruLesotho 8,6335,365
MonroviaLiberia 11,9457,423
MisratahLibya 8,8945,527
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3053,918
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6314,120
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3533,948
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6964,161
MakhangaMalawi 7,4684,641
MangochiMalawi 7,3934,594
MwmosaMalawi 7,4104,605
MzimbaMalawi 7,4914,655
MzuzuMalawi 7,4374,621
MalaccaMalaysia 786488
MersingMalaysia 880547
MiriMalaysia 1,7831,108
MaleMaldives 2,7741,724
MenakaMali 10,4056,466
MoptiMali 11,0996,897
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0434,998
MazatlanMexico 15,6129,702
MeridaMexico 16,66510,356
Mexico CityMexico 16,40210,192
MonterreyMexico 15,7509,787
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,25410,101
MaantyMongolia 4,4402,759
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2522,643
MatadMongolia 4,6392,883
MurenMongolia 4,6172,869
MarrakechMorocco 11,0516,867
MeknesMorocco 10,7586,685
MideltMorocco 10,7206,662
MaputoMozambique 8,0414,997
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8524,258
MandalayMyanmar 1,557968
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,436892
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 478297
MindatMyanmar 1,545960
MonywaMyanmar 1,589987
MyeikMyanmar 478297
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9171,192
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4845,893
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,4065,845
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3955,838
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2045,720
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4005,841
ManaguaNicaragua 17,69910,998
MasatepeNicaragua 17,73011,018
MagariaNiger 9,7426,054
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4075,846
MaradiNiger 9,9296,170
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3085,784
MakurdiNigeria 9,8626,129
MinnaNigeria 10,0506,245
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1212,561
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9195,542
MajisOman 4,7782,969
MasirahOman 4,4542,768
Muscat  Oman 4,5902,853
MultanPakistan 3,7192,311
MurreePakistan 3,8382,385
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4723,400
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,28410,740
MoyobambaPeru 19,44312,082
MactanPhilippines 2,8271,756
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5711,598
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7396,673
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2005,717
MagadanRussia 7,1924,469
MahackalaRussia 6,2663,894
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7654,825
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7654,825
MarkovoRussia 8,3445,185
MinusinskRussia 5,1023,171
MogocaRussia 5,4223,369
MoscowRussia 7,4604,636
MurmanskRussia 8,1935,091
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4654,018
MatamSenegal 12,0317,476
MogadishuSomalia 5,9013,667
MadridSpain 10,4096,468
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4216,475
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7756,074
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5906,581
MelillaSpain 10,4936,520
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2446,366
MalakalSudan 7,3154,546
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1905,089
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4595,878
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,241771
Mae SariangThailand 1,116694
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 952592
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,163723
MalatyaTurkey 6,8684,268
MersinTurkey 7,1314,431
MuglaTurkey 7,6894,778
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,9766,199
ManstonUk 9,7816,078
MeloUruguay 16,10710,009
MercedesUruguay 16,31710,139
MontevideoUruguay 16,0709,986
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4699,612
Madison, FlUsa 15,6609,731
Madison, InUsa 14,7629,173
Madison, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2618,862
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5399,035
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1768,809
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,8889,252
Marengo, IlUsa 14,3908,942
Marion, InUsa 14,5339,031
Marion, NcUsa 15,1069,387
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9078,642
Marshall, TxUsa 15,2959,505
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,7599,171
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9986,213
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7019,135
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7248,529
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8259,212
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1239,398
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,5849,063
Medford, WiUsa 14,0278,717
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8578,611
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1339,404
Mena, ArUsa 15,0469,350
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4529,602
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3169,517
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6669,113
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,24410,094
Midland, TxUsa 15,0549,355
Milan, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8968,635
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4908,383
Milford, DeUsa 14,7289,152
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4389,593
Millen, GaUsa 15,4629,608
Millport, OhUsa 14,5509,042
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3138,894
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,2998,885
Minden, NeUsa 14,2718,868
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0078,704
Minonk, IlUsa 14,5099,016
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1068,144
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6419,720
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4278,965
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4688,991
Monroe, NcUsa 15,2159,455
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9348,659
Montgomery AlUsa 15,4909,626
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2038,826
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6189,084
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,1929,441
Morganton, NcUsa 15,1069,387
Moro, OrUsa 12,9208,029
Morris, MnUsa 13,8288,593
Morrison, IlUsa 14,3978,946
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,9959,318
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3278,903
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4648,988
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2078,829
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,0948,758
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,0999,383
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2918,881
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9289,277
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,37110,794
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,66110,975
MaracayVenezuela 17,44710,841
MaturinVenezuela 17,15910,663
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,69010,993
MeridaVenezuela 17,81911,073
MagoyeZambia 8,2315,115
MansaZambia 7,9764,956
MbalaZambia 7,6574,758
MfuweZambia 7,7064,788
MisamfuZambia 7,6964,782
MonguZambia 8,6775,392
MpikaZambia 7,7224,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6504,754
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1525,066
MumbwaZambia 8,2515,127
MwinilungaZambia 8,4625,258
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0134,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -