Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2432,637
NeuquenArgentina 16,33210,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,31510,138
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,5125,290
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,5043,420
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2754,521
NuriootpaAustralia 6,3843,967
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,29610,126
NatitingouBenin 10,5966,584
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5489,661
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3185,790
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6525,998
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5917,824
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4357,728
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,2508,234
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1188,152
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0536,869
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7907,948
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9508,669
N’DjamenaChad 9,0935,651
NanchangChina 2,9281,819
NanjingChina 3,3932,109
NanningChina 1,9271,198
NicosiaCyprus 7,2234,489
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0255,608
NaguaDominican Republic 16,69110,372
NeybaDominican Republic 16,84810,469
NegeleEthiopia 6,4904,033
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1485,685
NandiFiji 9,1485,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4695,263
NancyFrance 9,4815,892
NantesFrance 10,0856,267
NiceFrance 9,4725,886
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9665,571
NurembergGermany 9,1195,667
NurnbergGermany 9,1225,669
NaxosGreece 7,9514,941
NanortalikGreenland 11,7737,316
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6897,263
NordGreenland 9,5035,905
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,5937,204
NzerekoreGuinea 11,6907,265
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5191,566
New DelhiIndia 3,1711,970
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9155,540
NaganoJapan 5,1213,182
NagasakiJapan 4,2442,637
NagoJapan 3,7392,324
NagoyaJapan 4,9453,073
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6942,296
NaraJapan 4,8303,001
NazeJapan 3,9662,465
NemuroJapan 6,0203,741
NiigataJapan 5,2543,265
NikkoJapan 5,2283,249
NobeokaJapan 4,3772,720
NairobiKenya 6,9054,291
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2967,019
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3042,675
NidaLithuania 8,4625,258
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0143,737
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3073,919
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4114,605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4514,630
NaraMali 11,4207,096
NioroMali 11,6357,230
NemaMauritania 11,3837,074
NouakchottMauritania 12,2367,603
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1505,065
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6195,978
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3675,821
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5745,949
NandaimeNicaragua 17,75011,030
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2725,762
NiameyNiger 10,4546,496
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7915,463
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,5105,288
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0425,619
NawabshahPakistan 3,7472,329
NokkundiPakistan 4,3702,716
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,47310,858
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5711,598
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4134,607
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1823,220
NikolaevRussia 7,5644,701
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2833,904
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8584,883
NizneangarskRussia 5,3903,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1983,230
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7504,195
NovgorodRussia 7,9174,920
NovosibirskRussia 5,3903,349
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,9391,205
No. 6Sudan 7,1744,458
NyalaSudan 8,0294,989
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,247775
Nakhon SawanThailand 860534
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 185115
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,210752
NarathiwatThailand 432268
NigdeTurkey 7,1494,442
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5853,471
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3954,595
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5019,011
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5019,011
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0549,355
Natchez, MsUsa 15,4819,620
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8349,218
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3348,907
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5579,046
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5489,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2218,837
New London, WiUsa 14,1308,781
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6829,745
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6789,742
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0868,753
New YorkUsa 14,4949,007
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5299,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5189,022
Newark, NjUsa 14,5299,029
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9798,687
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3299,525
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7489,164
Newnan, GaUsa 15,4279,586
Newport, TnUsa 15,1059,386
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4885,896
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,9749,305
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2158,833
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8557,988
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1678,804
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2018,825
Norton, KsUsa 14,3408,911
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5239,025
NdolaZambia 8,0444,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -