Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2766,386
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3396,425
OranArgentina 17,52210,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7872,353
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,6233,494
OstendeBelgium 9,6756,012
ObidosBrazil 17,03710,587
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8696,754
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0398,724
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0418,725
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,30610,133
OdenseDenmark 9,1285,673
OtavaloEcuador 19,00911,813
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,6045,968
OuluFinland 8,3895,213
OroomiehIran 6,2573,888
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3155,789
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5777,194
ObihiroJapan 5,8283,622
OfunatoJapan 5,5193,429
OitaJapan 4,4122,741
OkayamaJapan 4,6762,906
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8472,390
OmaezakiJapan 5,0183,118
OmuJapan 5,9003,666
OnahamaJapan 5,3503,325
OsakaJapan 4,8032,985
OshimaJapan 5,1193,181
OtaruJapan 5,6873,534
OwaseJapan 4,8262,999
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9676,815
OujoaMorocco 10,4146,472
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1835,085
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,2185,728
OphirNew Zealand 9,2185,728
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6145,974
OtautauNew Zealand 9,1405,679
OcotalNicaragua 17,53710,897
OrlandNorway 9,1335,675
OsloNorway 9,0915,649
OhotskRussia 6,8234,240
OkhotskRussia 6,8234,240
OlekminskRussia 6,0953,788
OlenekRussia 6,7914,220
OmskRussia 5,6593,517
OnegaRussia 7,7724,830
OrenburgRussia 6,2343,874
OymyakonRussia 7,0894,405
OviedoSpain 10,5126,533
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8905,524
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8676,131
OdessaUkraine 7,6394,747
OvrucUkraine 7,8864,900
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0989,382
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7669,175
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5438,416
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0868,753
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8959,256
Olathe, KsUsa 14,5959,070
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9808,687
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6617,868
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3298,904
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3188,898
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7449,162
Orlando, FlUsa 15,9489,910
Orono, MeUsa 13,9718,682
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1738,807
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2548,857
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4999,010
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,5959,070
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8829,248
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3238,900
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0469,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -