Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3356,422
Port BlairAndaman Islands 727452
ParanaArgentina 16,59310,311
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,51110,260
PehuajoArgentina 16,33610,152
PergaminoArgentina 16,42710,208
PigeArgentina 16,20710,071
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,81610,450
PosadasArgentina 16,56810,296
PresidenciaArgentina 16,96710,544
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,01510,573
Punta IndioArgentina 16,10110,005
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8353,004
Port HedlandAustralia 3,8722,406
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2917,638
ParakouBenin 10,4796,512
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0739,367
ParacatuBrazil 16,11310,013
ParanaBrazil 16,28310,118
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0109,949
ParanaibaBrazil 16,49010,247
ParintinsBrazil 17,18710,680
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5669,673
Passo FundoBrazil 16,21810,078
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0469,971
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5539,665
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2399,470
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5449,659
PeixeBrazil 16,36210,168
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4889,624
PicosBrazil 15,5849,684
PiraiBrazil 15,6739,739
PirenopolisBrazil 16,36010,166
PompeuBrazil 15,8769,865
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,81110,447
Porto De MozBrazil 16,67710,363
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,20910,072
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,06011,223
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0199,954
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,37510,175
PosseBrazil 16,10910,011
PlevenBulgaria 8,0715,016
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0485,001
Phnom PenhCambodia 810503
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1427,545
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6297,848
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,9848,690
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1828,813
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3398,289
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3727,688
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,4348,348
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1417,545
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3648,304
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8267,970
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1237,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7227,284
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1158,150
ParronChile 16,89910,501
Puerto AysenChile 15,7849,808
Puerto MonttChile 16,21810,078
Punta ArenasChile 14,9329,279
PingbianChina 3,0091,870
PeralesColombia 18,44011,459
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,77811,047
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,97111,168
PragueCzech Republic 8,8915,525
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,90610,506
PimentelDominican Republic 16,72310,392
PoloDominican Republic 16,88310,491
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,68210,367
PichilingueEcuador 19,19411,927
PortoviejoEcuador 19,21411,940
PuyoEcuador 19,16911,912
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2704,517
ParisFrance 9,7616,066
PerpignanFrance 9,8346,111
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9524,320
Port-GentilGabon 9,9716,196
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,82511,698
PotsdamGermany 8,9695,574
PatrasGreece 8,2785,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5626,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7097,276
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,51010,260
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,89210,497
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,40710,817
PecsHungary 8,5925,339
PambanIndia 2,1031,307
PuneIndia 2,8831,792
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,035643
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,521945
PadovaItaly 9,0865,646
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1475,684
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0145,601
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0325,613
PantelleriaItaly 9,1425,681
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2135,725
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3345,801
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0505,624
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9175,541
PiacenzaItaly 9,2585,753
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2175,727
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0595,630
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0275,609
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7885,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0655,633
PrizziItaly 9,0075,597
PakseLaos 1,122697
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 383238
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4543,389
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4623,394
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5974,100
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5015,283
PatheinMyanmar 1,033642
PutaoMyanmar 2,1361,327
PyiMyanmar 1,231765
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9974,969
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5345,925
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,53610,897
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0746,260
PohangNorth Korea 4,4182,745
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,3942,730
PadidanPakistan 3,7992,361
PanjgurPakistan 4,1652,588
ParachinarPakistan 4,0662,527
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1492,579
PeshawarPakistan 3,9672,465
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7583,578
PilarParaguay 16,79010,433
PiscoPeru 19,15411,902
PiuraPeru 19,66612,221
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,56511,536
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2501,398
PoznanPoland 8,7135,415
PrzemyslPoland 8,2815,146
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7376,672
PortalegrePortugal 10,7616,687
Porto Portugal 10,7986,710
PavelecRussia 7,2814,525
PecoraRussia 7,0914,407
PermRussia 6,6004,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3294,554
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8684,890
PjatigorskRussia 6,6454,129
PoronajskRussia 6,1733,836
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0774,398
Providenja BayRussia 9,1175,665
PskovRussia 8,0645,011
PodorSenegal 12,1757,566
PopradSlovakia 8,4565,255
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9535,563
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4545,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9056,155
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0341,264
Port SudanSudan 6,6854,154
ParamariboSuriname 16,68810,370
PiteňSweden 8,5765,329
PalmyraSyria 6,7614,201
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6117,837
PhetchabunThailand 972604
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 985612
PhraeThailand 1,128701
PhuketThailand 3119
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 442275
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,94610,531
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,1796,325
PoltavaUkraine 7,4454,626
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,24410,094
PradoUruguay 16,0699,986
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9779,928
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7329,155
Pana, IlUsa 14,6759,119
Paoli, InUsa 14,7549,168
Paris, IlUsa 14,6229,087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7538,546
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6719,738
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8738,621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,9789,307
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8039,199
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4638,987
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9808,066
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6809,744
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5269,027
Perry, OkUsa 14,8519,229
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6349,094
Philo, OhUsa 14,6629,111
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3918,943
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8828,627
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,1809,433
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7638,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0338,720
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6029,074
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4949,007
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3398,910
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0119,328
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5338,409
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7638,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4999,010
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2399,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5757,815
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,5799,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5089,015
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5757,815
Portage, WiUsa 14,1708,806
Portland, MaineUsa 14,1438,788
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7847,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2428,850
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1799,433
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8657,994
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,8509,228
Princeton, InUsa 14,8429,223
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3718,930
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3378,909
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,82211,075
PetaukeZambia 7,8014,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -