Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6632,898
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1533,824
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1193,802
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3259,523
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7566,684
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,8228,589
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2007,581
QuinteroChile 17,05110,595
QingdaoChina 3,8242,376
QiqiharChina 4,9893,100
QuitoEcuador 19,06011,844
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,1505,686
QuettaPakistan 4,0892,541
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9279,276
Quitman, GaUsa 15,6559,728
Quang TriVietnam 1,356842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -