Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,71110,384
ReconquistaArgentina 16,73710,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,70910,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0509,352
RivadaviaArgentina 17,33910,774
RosarioArgentina 16,52110,266
RichmondAustralia 7,2194,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6634,141
RecifeBrazil 14,8709,240
RemansoBrazil 15,6659,735
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,47711,482
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5929,689
Rio NegroBrazil 16,10110,005
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,51610,263
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6417,855
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3298,283
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1348,162
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1348,162
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7576,684
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5687,810
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6478,481
RuoqiangChina 3,5812,225
Rafael NunezColombia 17,83811,085
RandersDenmark 9,1475,684
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,82410,455
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,67510,362
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41010,197
RumipambaEcuador 19,15211,901
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0084,355
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0284,367
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2074,478
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,45810,227
RostockGermany 9,0295,611
RhodesGreece 7,7054,788
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2166,348
ReykhólarIceland 10,5186,536
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5816,575
RamsarIran 5,7603,580
RashtIran 5,8643,644
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2676,380
RadicofaniItaly 9,1125,662
Resia PassItaly 9,1805,705
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0375,615
RivoltoItaly 8,9925,588
Rolle PassItaly 9,0885,647
RomeItaly 9,0585,629
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0815,643
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9605,568
RumoiJapan 5,7723,587
RigaLatvia 8,3025,159
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3295,176
RodriguesMauritius 4,9163,055
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7802,970
RabatMorocco 10,8646,751
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 987613
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0915,649
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3945,837
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3805,829
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5335,924
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2095,723
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4385,865
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6986,026
RivasNicaragua 17,79211,056
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7752,346
RebolyRussia 8,1055,036
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9974,348
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7633,581
RagaSudan 7,9784,958
RashadSudan 7,3614,574
RenkSudan 7,1744,458
RumbekSudan 7,5584,697
RanongThailand 207129
Roi EtThailand 1,054655
RizeTurkey 6,7384,187
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8743,029
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6994,784
RomnyUkraine 7,5544,694
RovnoUkraine 8,0545,005
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8813,033
RochaUruguay 15,9669,922
Racine, WiUsa 14,3258,902
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1129,391
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8198,587
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8168,586
Reading, PaUsa 14,5929,068
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2228,217
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,4778,375
Redding, CaUsa 13,1938,198
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0328,719
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4258,342
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5239,025
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,9199,271
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,9199,271
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,9579,294
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1248,777
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3018,887
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1468,791
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3668,927
Rockville, InUsa 14,6349,094
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2778,872
Rome, GaUsa 15,3169,517
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5098,395
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9618,054
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8129,205
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7409,160
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5779,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -