Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5702,840
ShkoderAlbania 8,4775,268
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5905,959
SaltaArgentina 17,48410,865
San AntonioArgentina 16,0339,963
San LuisArgentina 16,80810,445
San RafaelArgentina 16,77710,425
Santa RosaArgentina 16,39710,189
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,17010,669
SarmientoArgentina 15,6829,745
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2694,517
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2674,516
SalzburgAustria 8,9885,585
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2173,863
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0083,734
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0793,777
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,5997,829
SaveBenin 10,5186,536
Santa CruzBolivia 17,74511,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5715,326
SalvadorBrazil 15,2719,490
Santa MariaBrazil 16,24010,092
SantaremBrazil 16,96210,540
SantosBrazil 15,8669,859
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0859,996
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2229,459
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0049,945
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,42710,208
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8009,818
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8329,838
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3539,541
São PauloBrazil 15,9109,887
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0709,986
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,58011,546
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4579,605
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3249,522
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7939,814
SobralBrazil 15,4199,582
SoureBrazil 16,25310,100
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9309,899
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9659,921
SurubimBrazil 14,9569,294
SadovoBulgaria 8,0334,992
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1665,074
SofiaBulgaria 8,1645,074
SiemreapCambodia 838521
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,8278,592
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0278,095
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,8648,615
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4627,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,6348,472
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,8988,015
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9348,659
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,8808,004
Scott, SkCanada 12,8107,960
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3568,300
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8698,619
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,9748,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4486,492
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4808,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4628,365
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3257,659
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,3198,276
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6928,508
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0508,110
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0468,107
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6058,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9117,401
SalCape Verde 12,9908,072
SantiagoChile 16,97910,551
SewellChile 16,90810,507
ShanghaiChina 3,5122,183
ShantouChina 2,5901,610
ShenyangChina 4,4812,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,71011,005
Simon BolivarColombia 17,71811,010
San JoseCosta Rica 17,98711,178
SibenikCroatia 8,7745,452
SplitCroatia 8,7315,426
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8555,502
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2205,729
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,71810,389
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,76610,418
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,70410,380
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,71510,387
SamanaDominican Republic 16,68610,369
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,78910,433
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,74310,404
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,80510,443
San JuanDominican Republic 16,80610,443
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,73310,398
SanchezDominican Republic 16,69910,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,71910,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,74110,403
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,78910,433
San GabrielEcuador 18,95211,777
SalloumEgypt 7,9404,934
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9044,912
SohagEgypt 7,2834,526
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0684,392
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,44710,842
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7069,139
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3945,216
StrasbourgFrance 9,3805,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,44110,217
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,59410,312
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7624,202
SchleswigGermany 9,1915,712
StuttgartGermany 9,2645,757
SamosGreece 7,8214,860
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0434,998
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0555,005
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2977,020
SiguiriGuinea 11,7067,274
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,34810,780
SzegedHungary 8,4495,250
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7175,417
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5606,562
SagarIndia 2,7181,689
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7542,333
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8262,999
SemnanIran 5,4773,403
ShahroudIran 5,3883,348
ShirazIran 5,3193,306
ShannonIreland 10,4226,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4265,857
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7745,452
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5745,328
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2465,745
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3975,839
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7415,432
SigonellaItaly 8,8775,516
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5067,150
SagaJapan 4,3102,678
SaigoJapan 4,7202,933
SakaiJapan 4,6742,904
SakataJapan 5,3683,336
SapporoJapan 5,7023,543
SaseboJapan 4,2602,647
SendaiJapan 5,4153,365
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4952,793
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4002,734
ShinjoJapan 5,3953,353
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7582,957
ShirakawaJapan 5,3053,296
ShizuokaJapan 5,0523,139
SumotoJapan 4,7362,943
SuttsuJapan 5,6093,486
SuwaJapan 5,0823,158
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,16810,669
SavannakhetLaos 1,160721
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3255,173
SiluteLithuania 8,4345,241
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3025,159
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8673,646
SalimaMalawi 7,4424,625
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1941,363
SibuMalaysia 1,6301,013
SanMali 11,2026,961
SegouMali 11,3417,047
SikassoMali 11,3357,044
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0603,144
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,93110,521
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1832,599
SainshandMongolia 4,2422,636
SafiMorocco 11,1396,922
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3187,033
SittweMyanmar 1,456905
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,3865,833
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9595,567
SaiqOman 4,6402,883
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8883,037
SurOman 4,4432,761
SialkotPakistan 3,6522,270
SibbiPakistan 3,9662,465
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,70710,382
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,94211,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9901,858
SandomierzPoland 8,3655,198
SniezkaPoland 8,7855,459
SuwalkiPoland 8,3235,172
SzczecinPoland 8,8645,508
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9636,812
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2937,639
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,59510,312
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6823,531
Satu MareRomania 8,2515,127
SibiuRomania 8,1385,057
SulinaRomania 7,6914,779
SadrinskRussia 6,1283,808
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0124,979
SalekhardRussia 6,9224,302
SaratovRussia 6,7634,203
SejmcanRussia 7,4524,631
SelagoncyRussia 6,5764,086
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6354,123
SkovorodinoRussia 5,5903,474
SmolenskRussia 7,7584,821
SociRussia 6,8774,274
SortovalaRussia 8,0434,998
SuntarRussia 6,2083,858
SurgutRussia 6,2483,883
SverdlovskRussia 6,3193,927
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0924,407
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,46110,229
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1776,324
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9563,080
SingaporeSingapore 981610
SliacSlovakia 8,5345,303
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3592,709
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3942,731
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5546,558
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2136,347
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3476,430
SevilleSpain 10,6916,643
SennarSudan 7,0734,395
ShambatSudan 7,1814,462
ShendiSudan 7,0824,401
StenseleSweden 8,7725,451
StockholmSweden 8,6775,392
StorlienSweden 9,0095,598
SundsvallSweden 8,7365,429
SantisSwitzerland 9,2665,758
SongeaTanzania 7,2504,505
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,184736
SongkhlaThailand 274171
Suphan BuriThailand 731455
Surat ThaniThailand 14389
SurinThailand 937583
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6946,645
SokodeTogo 10,6456,615
SfaxTunisia 9,2785,765
SousseTunisia 9,2715,761
SamsunTurkey 7,0874,404
SiirtTurkey 6,5264,056
SivasTurkey 6,9904,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8983,044
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3416,426
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0806,264
SarataUkraine 7,7144,794
SarnyUkraine 8,0334,992
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3434,563
SumyUkraine 7,4744,644
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9133,053
SaltoUruguay 16,44710,220
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3938,322
Safford, AzUsa 14,5479,040
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,0908,756
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,9969,940
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7249,149
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3018,887
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0868,753
Salem, InUsa 14,7549,168
Salem, OrUsa 12,8157,963
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7568,548
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1879,437
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4579,605
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1198,774
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4038,328
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,59510,312
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6888,506
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7828,564
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8318,594
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7338,534
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2189,456
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9338,658
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5369,654
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5079,015
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0238,714
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7549,168
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6427,856
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6567,864
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7599,172
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5487,798
Selma, AlUsa 15,5169,642
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4798,997
Seymour, InUsa 14,7549,168
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,8739,242
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6108,457
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3219,520
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2008,824
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0668,741
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4538,981
Southport, NcUsa 15,3139,515
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8019,197
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7729,180
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4949,007
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8828,005
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9298,655
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6169,082
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8249,212
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3365,801
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9188,649
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7249,150
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9468,666
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4949,007
State College, PaUsa 14,5599,047
State University, MsUsa 15,3759,554
State University, NmUsa 14,8059,200
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8609,234
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0258,715
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5589,046
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4558,361
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2048,826
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3788,935
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0469,350
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4359,592
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8938,012
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6449,100
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2878,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6872,913
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,96311,162
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,63110,956
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,32910,769
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5267,162
SocotraYemen 4,8803,032
SenangaZambia 8,6855,397
SerenjeZambia 7,8854,900
SeshekeZambia 8,6115,351
SolweziZambia 8,2645,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -