Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3082,677
TiranaAlbania 8,4555,254
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9506,183
TebessaAlgeria 9,5025,904
TimimounAlgeria 10,3356,423
TindoufAlgeria 11,1776,945
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7216,041
TrelewArgentina 15,8029,819
TucumanArgentina 17,30610,754
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9973,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,9963,104
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2863,285
TibooburraAustralia 6,2693,896
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1193,802
TshaneBotswana 9,0195,605
TaguatingaBrazil 16,13210,025
TarauacaBrazil 18,81311,691
TauaBrazil 15,4579,605
TefeBrazil 18,06311,224
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5429,658
TeresinaBrazil 15,7109,762
TiriosBrazil 16,93710,525
TorresBrazil 15,9339,901
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0879,997
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,50310,255
TriunfoBrazil 15,2229,459
TucuruiBrazil 16,44710,220
TuriacuBrazil 15,9359,902
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3327,042
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8017,334
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2046,962
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8727,999
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9797,444
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7497,922
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7098,519
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2548,857
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2498,855
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1898,817
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0818,128
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,5868,442
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,49210,248
TaiyuanChina 3,5782,223
TaoyuanChina 3,0711,908
TengchongChina 1,8871,173
T√łnderDenmark 9,2325,737
TylstrupDenmark 9,1495,685
TystofteDenmark 9,0735,638
TamayoDominican Republic 16,84810,469
TahrirEgypt 7,4104,605
TantaEgypt 7,3824,587
TallinEstonia 8,3105,164
TartuEstonia 8,1825,084
TampereFinland 8,3955,217
TurkuFinland 8,4585,256
ToulonFrance 9,5835,955
ToulouseFrance 9,9366,174
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0928,136
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6277,847
TchibanGabon 9,7556,062
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4083,982
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4365,863
TamaleGhana 10,8576,747
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1845,085
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2175,106
TimehriGuyana 16,94910,532
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,47310,858
TelaHonduras 17,28610,742
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3511,461
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3511,461
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8251,756
TabrizIran 6,1693,833
TeheranIran 5,6573,515
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0284,367
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6675,386
TarvisioItaly 8,9495,561
TermoliItaly 8,8525,501
TorinoItaly 9,4135,850
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4185,852
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0875,647
TrevicoItaly 8,8355,490
TrevisoItaly 9,0615,631
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9395,555
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4185,853
TabouIvory Coast 11,6567,243
TadotsuJapan 4,6412,884
TakadaJapan 5,1493,199
TakamatsuJapan 4,6672,900
TakayamaJapan 5,0203,120
TanegashimaJapan 4,2182,621
TatenoJapan 5,2453,259
TateyamaJapan 5,1723,214
TokushimaJapan 4,6942,917
TokyoJapan 5,1973,230
TomakomaiJapan 5,6933,538
TottoriJapan 4,7472,950
ToyamaJapan 5,0463,136
ToyookaJapan 4,7952,980
TsuJapan 4,8873,037
TsurugaJapan 4,8993,045
TsuyamaJapan 4,7062,924
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6303,498
TripoliLebanon 6,9854,340
TobrukLibya 8,0605,009
TripoliLibya 9,0695,636
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3925,215
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1113,797
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6714,146
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8884,280
ThyoloMalawi 7,4494,629
TawauMalaysia 2,2051,370
TessalitMali 10,4526,495
TimbuktuMali 10,9376,796
TombMali 10,9366,796
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7637,310
TacubayaMexico 16,40210,192
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,20910,072
TarialanMongolia 4,6192,870
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5132,805
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3812,722
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0902,541
TangierMorocco 10,7406,674
TarfayaMorocco 11,6277,225
TazaMorocco 10,6136,595
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,412877
TaungooMyanmar 1,214755
ThandweMyanmar 1,225761
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,1195,046
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4635,881
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2225,731
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5365,926
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5285,921
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0905,649
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4125,848
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4195,853
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3125,786
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3105,785
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2735,762
TahouaNiger 10,1016,277
TillaberyNiger 10,5176,536
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3002,672
TromsoNorway 8,7505,437
TrondheimNorway 9,0925,650
ThumraitOman 4,9043,047
TacnaPeru 18,36111,409
TarapotoPeru 19,40112,056
TrujilloPeru 19,73012,261
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9471,831
TorunPoland 8,5985,343
TimisoaraRomania 8,3575,193
TambovRussia 7,1124,420
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9883,099
TaraRussia 5,8053,607
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5134,047
TermezRussia 4,4982,795
TernejRussia 5,5033,420
TobolskRussia 6,1253,806
TomskRussia 5,5033,419
Tot’MaRussia 7,3664,577
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9444,315
TuapseRussia 6,9474,317
TuraRussia 6,2433,879
TurukhanskRussia 6,4604,014
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3493,945
TortosaSpain 10,0676,256
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,8781,167
TokerSudan 6,6274,118
TartousSyria 6,9854,340
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0951,923
TaboraTanzania 7,4094,604
TakThailand 975606
TrangThailand 16099
TabligboTogo 10,6496,617
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3797,693
TunisTunisia 9,2965,777
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7143,551
TireeUk 10,1676,318
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,8796,139
TernopilUkraine 8,0705,015
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0619,981
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,4669,611
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,2876,392
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4179,580
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,7159,765
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,9999,942
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,0999,382
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3478,915
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4638,987
Temple, TxUsa 15,3449,535
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6859,747
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5019,633
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,5369,033
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3228,900
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4808,998
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7608,550
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5719,055
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4398,973
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4839,000
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6529,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5579,046
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8669,238
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3759,554
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8028,577
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6662,900
TumeremoVenezuela 17,19010,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -