Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6939,131
UaupesBrazil 18,15311,281
UbatubaBrazil 15,7629,794
UberabaBrazil 16,15910,042
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1197,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0972,546
UpernavikGreenland 10,8326,731
UummannaqGreenland 10,9766,820
UdineItaly 8,9785,579
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0225,606
UenoJapan 4,8593,019
UnzendakeJapan 4,2752,657
UrakawaJapan 5,7573,578
UshibukaJapan 4,2242,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2483,261
UwajimaJapan 4,4862,788
UkmergeLithuania 8,2255,111
UtenaLithuania 8,1785,082
UlaangomMongolia 4,6682,901
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4952,794
UlgiiMongolia 4,6032,860
UliastaiMongolia 4,4062,738
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5862,850
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5092,802
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6232,873
UfaRussia 6,3943,973
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7694,828
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9313,064
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5744,707
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1253,185
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2854,527
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6914,779
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5374,062
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9304,928
Umm BeninSudan 7,0394,374
UmeƄSweden 8,6105,350
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,064661
Udon ThaniThailand 1,136706
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,072666
UrfaTurkey 6,7784,212
UsakTurkey 7,6174,733
Uman’Ukraine 7,7294,803
UzgorodUkraine 8,3055,161
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6699,115
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5499,041
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6229,087
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6459,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -