Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4785,268
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,86310,479
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,95410,535
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,71510,387
ViennaAustria 8,7385,430
VitebskBelarus 7,8844,899
VassourasBrazil 15,6579,729
VicosaBrazil 15,6199,706
VitoriaBrazil 15,3739,553
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,5139,640
VarnaBulgaria 7,8014,848
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7548,547
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4727,750
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5877,821
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6467,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5027,769
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5077,772
ValdiviaChile 16,39610,189
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,38410,181
VallenarChile 17,40610,816
ValparaisoChile 17,04410,592
VanguardiaColombia 18,38011,421
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,64511,586
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 9,0895,648
VestervigDenmark 9,2505,748
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,77710,425
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,71510,387
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,71810,389
VilsandiEstonia 8,4525,252
VaasaFinland 8,5255,297
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5536,558
VeravalIndia 3,3172,062
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9421,207
ValentiaIreland 10,5356,547
VeniceItaly 9,0495,623
VeronaItaly 9,1655,695
VicenzaItaly 9,1125,662
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0815,643
ViterboItaly 9,0925,650
VolterraItaly 9,1825,706
VientianeLaos 1,183735
VarenaLithuania 8,2215,109
VilniusLithuania 8,1925,091
VeracruzMexico 16,59210,310
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6255,981
VaernesNorway 9,0685,635
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1685,697
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3175,168
VillarricaParaguay 16,70410,380
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0294,989
VanavaraRussia 5,8133,612
VasileviciRussia 7,8354,869
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8914,904
VerhojanskRussia 7,1044,415
ViljujskRussia 6,4584,013
VitimRussia 5,8313,623
Vize IslandRussia 8,0164,981
VladivostokRussia 5,0793,156
VolgogradRussia 6,7284,181
VologdaRussia 7,4794,647
VoronezRussia 7,1984,473
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8995,530
VytegraRussia 7,7284,802
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9613,083
ValenciaSpain 10,1776,324
ValladolidSpain 10,4756,509
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7636,688
VisbySweden 8,6475,373
VanTurkey 6,4263,993
ValleyUk 10,1246,291
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8554,882
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3748,310
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5216,538
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0308,718
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7787,940
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1468,790
Vevay, InUsa 14,7899,190
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4089,575
Victoria, TxUsa 15,5899,687
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1418,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -