Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0494,380
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2671,409
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2604,512
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2993,914
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5322,816
WoomeraAustralia 5,9893,722
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2032,612
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,0818,129
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2758,871
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3737,067
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0646,875
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1348,783
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4078,953
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3858,318
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0158,087
WillemstadCuraçao 17,35210,782
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2376,983
WajimaJapan 5,0603,144
WakamatsuJapan 5,2993,293
WakayamaJapan 4,7512,952
WakkanaiJapan 5,8593,641
WajirKenya 6,4844,029
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7396,052
WindhoekNamibia 9,4645,881
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6185,977
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5985,964
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,932
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5525,936
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,932
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6005,965
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5075,907
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3755,826
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4765,889
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4355,863
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,4185,853
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3505,810
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3375,802
WintonNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3335,799
WarsawPoland 8,4325,240
WroclawPoland 8,7055,409
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5092,802
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0844,402
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,3004,536
WauSudan 7,7324,804
WaddingtonUk 9,8666,131
Waco, TxUsa 15,2969,505
Wake IslandUsa 7,4484,629
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4428,974
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,2429,471
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9778,064
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3758,933
Warren, OhUsa 14,5509,042
Warren, PaUsa 14,4338,969
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6859,126
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7679,177
Washington, IaUsa 14,4498,979
Washington, InUsa 14,7449,162
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2479,475
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1898,817
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9108,644
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2808,874
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4849,000
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7719,179
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6389,718
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4849,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,1729,428
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1579,419
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0189,332
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,6619,111
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6309,091
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,13910,029
West Point, GaUsa 15,4279,586
West Point, NyUsa 14,4949,007
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7039,137
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6439,100
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0099,327
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6669,114
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7807,941
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4808,998
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,9729,303
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8849,249
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5019,011
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3928,322
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6309,091
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6639,112
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,2839,497
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7199,146
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8259,212
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1078,766
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4308,345
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7638,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,3289,525
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3298,904
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2179,456
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,7769,182
Wooster, OhUsa 14,5729,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -