Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3883,969
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0383,752
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1943,849
YaoundeCameroon 9,5955,963
YokoCameroon 9,4765,889
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,0268,716
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6787,257
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1158,150
YanjiChina 4,9133,053
YichangChina 2,8481,770
YinchuanChina 3,4632,152
YiningChina 4,3082,677
YariguiesColombia 18,11611,258
YamasaDominican Republic 16,76010,415
YasicaDominican Republic 16,69710,376
YazdIran 5,2513,263
YakushimaJapan 4,1732,593
YamagataJapan 5,3723,338
YamaguchiJapan 4,4542,768
YokkaichiJapan 4,9023,046
YokohamaJapan 5,1763,217
YonagoJapan 4,6752,905
YonagunijimaJapan 3,1901,982
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3702,716
YeMyanmar 792492
YolaNigeria 9,4115,848
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,2132,618
YurimaguasPeru 19,35112,025
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3163,925
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0173,739
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2533,264
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8197,966
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9296,792
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4358,348
York, PaUsa 14,6409,097
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5209,023
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -