Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket (airport) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5532,829
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0065,596
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,2753,900
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9889,935
ZhengzhouChina 3,3442,078
ZhijiangChina 2,4571,527
ZagrebCroatia 8,7665,447
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1415,681
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3525,190
ZahedanIran 4,5652,837
ZanjanIran 5,9343,687
ZacatecasMexico 15,8939,876
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,1712,592
ZinderNiger 9,7216,041
ZhobPakistan 3,9472,452
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6211,629
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6221,629
ZamoscPoland 8,2615,133
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8025,469
ZigalovoRussia 5,2233,246
ZiganskRussia 6,7904,219
ZyryankaRussia 7,5494,691
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1716,320
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3235,794
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7454,191
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4594,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3604,573
ZitomirUkraine 7,8664,888
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5534,694
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5894,716
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,0128,707
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,1068,766
ZambeziZambia 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -